Moringa for skin problems
Furunculosis, Staphylococcus aureus, Methicillin resistant Staph, Streptococcus pyogenes, Cellulitis and tropical pyomyositis are some of the bacteria, which cause skin infections. As moringa oil exhibits antiseptic and antibacterial activity, it can prevent as well as bring relief to all these skin infections.
Colorants and additives are used in personal care products may cause issues on the prolonged usage. Some people will be able to identify the issues otherwise people try different brands. In some countries personal care products do not carry labels. They will give the name of few important ingredients only.
This oil is non comedogenic oil. It is carrier oil and can be used for various personal care product formulations. They have been used as effleurage for perfume manufacturing. It has been used for centuries together in East Asian countries Roman, Greek and Egyptian civilizations are aware of the skin care benefits of cold pressed moringa seed oil. The vases in Egyptian pyramids and ancient scriptures of other civilizations have confirmed usage of this oil.
When you use chemical based make ups or perfumes, deodorants, your skin pores get clogged. Commercial skin care products are widely used as they are cheaper. When you use cold pressed non comedogenic oil based skin care products, you will be able to see the difference. Moringa tree seed oil exhibits emollient properties and actually clean clogged pores due its preventive activity on dried sebum build-up.
When you take junk food and oily food, your stomach starts to show agitation through bloating and constipation but when you take fresh fruits and vegetables. Apart from using this oil for topical applications you can start to use the leaf powder or tea to get the valuable nutrients. Moringa oleifera oil with rich vitamin E has been found to remove age marks, fine lines and wrinkles it can make the skin sift supple and make it firm.